Open from 10am Monday - Saturday

Staff and Departments

Box Office – 0161 624 2829 – for bookings, group sales and audience enquiries Monday to Saturday

For all other enquiries, please call Administration – 0161 624 1731 Monday to Friday, office hours

 

Directors
Acting Artistic Director: Chris Lawson
Interim Chief Executive: Susan Wildman

 

Board Members
Chair: Cllr Barbara Brownridge
Steve Abell
Anwar Ali
Kashif Ashraf
Rubbi Bhogal-Wood
Sandy Dixie
Brigit Egan
Cllr Sam Al-Hamdani
Rachel Jones
Shirley Lundstram
Elaine McLean
Janet O’Connor
Martin Roche
Jeremy Woodhouse

 

 

Administration
Administrator (temporary): Mary Tabbron

 

Artistic
Associate Producer: Antonia Beck
Programme Coordinator: Jamie Walsh
Associate Artists / Companies: Grant Archer, Hafsah Aneela Bashir, Fine Comb Theatre, Red Bobble Arts
Supported Artists: Caitlin Gleeson, Nana-Kofi Kufuor, Sorcha McCaffrey

 

Box Office
Box Office Manager: Ann-Marie Mason
Deputy Box Office Manager: Carol Moore
Box Office Assistants: Rachel Hollister, Lucie Jowett, Tom Mackintosh, Kyle Wilcock

 

Development
Development Manager and Lead Capital Fundraiser: John Edwards

 

Electrics
Senior Technician (Lighting): Aaron Barton-Wells
Assistant LX: Matt Williams

 

Finance
Head of Finance: Susan Harris
Finance Administrator (temporary): Ade Obikoya

 

Front of House
Front of House Duty Manager: Kyle Wilcock
Bar and Events Manager: Brenda Lomas
Deputy Bar and Events Manager: David Carr
Bar Supervisor: Graeme Gibson
Bar Staff: Lauren Hall, Emma Hollister, Lewis Mason, Ross Mason, Karen Shuttleworth, Jenny Taylor, Theresa Thompson, Alexandra Watson-Ward

 

Housekeeping
Housekeepers: Sue Dalton and Shirley Hall

 

Learning and Engagement
Head of Learning and Engagement: Carly Henderson
Learning and Engagement Officer: Ben Cain
Full Circle Facilitator: Jenny Thomas
Women’s Group Facilitator: Caitlin Gleeson
Youth Board Reps: Abby Blease and Charlotte Wallis

 

Marketing
Head of Marketing: Laura Rodwell
Press & Communications Officer: Shelly Ramsdale

 

Stage Department
Head of Production: Lesley Chenery
Deputy Production Manager: Adam Gent
Stage Technician: Kevin Leach
Maintenance Technician: Neil Kelly

 

Stage Management
Company Stage Manager: Jane Newbury-Jones
Deputy Stage Manager: Caroline Bowen

 

Wardrobe
Wardrobe Supervisor: Bridget Bartley
Deputy Wardrobe Supervisor: Janet Weston
Wardrobe Assistant: Kathryn Ogden

 

Customer Experience Volunteers
Mohamed Abha
Michael Ashworth
Chris Barratt
Susan Brennan
Christina Christophi
Mary Cochrane
Phillip Diamond
Yvonne Fewley
David Fielding
Christine Gemmell
David Gibbons
Paul Goulden
Mary Grainger
Donna Greer
Amelia Hall
Lauren Hall
Susan Halliwell
Jean Harrott
Dennis Keogh
Carol Laidlaw
Paula Le Moignan
Cheryl Lewis
Sophie Marlor
Gary Marsh
Carl Morrison
Christine O’Brien
Janice O’Connor
Danimay Palmer
Amy Prince
David Purvis
Chloe Riley
Alana Russell
Habib Sama
Julie Silverwood
Leslin Simmons
Kath Smith
Catherine Tansey
Elaine Taylor
Hazel Tetlow
Martyn Tierney
Thomas Walker
Judith Ware
Adrian Whittaker
Beryl Williamson
Hannah Wood