Open from 10am Monday - Saturday

Staff and Departments

Box Office – 0161 624 2829 – for bookings, group sales and audience enquiries Monday to Saturday

For all other enquiries, please call Administration – 0161 624 1731 Monday to Friday, office hours

 

Directors

Chief Executive & Artistic Director: Kevin Shaw
Executive Director: Jenny Langlands

Board Members

Chair: Gail Richards
Vice Chair: Susan Wildman
Steve Abell
Cllr Adrian Alexander
Kashif Ashraf
Cllr Barbara Brownridge
Peter Crowther
Sandy Dixie
Lynne Farnell
David Gray
Cllr Derek Heffernan
Michael Holt
Shirley Lundstram
Elaine McLean
Cllr Bernard Sharp
Simon Whitehead
Jeremy Woodhouse
Board Associate: Vince Herbet
Board Associate: Martin Brooks
Board Associate: Peter Roberts

Administration

Administrator: Anne-Louise Jones
Admin Officer: Rose Sergent
Admin Assistant: Anna Hughes
Admin Placement: Alice Rogers

Box Office

Box Office Manager: Ann-Marie Mason
Deputy Box Office Manager: Carol Moore
Box Office Assistants: Neil Eskins, Rachel Hollister, Tom Mackintosh, Theresa Thompson, Kyle Wilcock

Development

Development Manager and Lead Capital Fundraiser: John Edwards
Transition Programme Coordinator: Gary Littlewood

Electrics

Chief LX: Lorna Munden
Second Deputy LX: Keiran Meadowcroft

Finance

Interim Head of Finance: Peter Wakefield
Finance Administrator: Marlene Winterbottom

Front of House

Head of Customer Services: Liz Cunningham
House Manager: Heather Shaw
Front of House Supervisor: Jane Boardman
Front of House Duty Managers: Neil Eskins, Tom Mackintosh, Catherine Tonge
Bar and Events Manager: Brenda Lomas
Deputy Bar and Events Manager: David Carr
Bar Supervisor: Graeme Gibson, Rachel Hollister
Bar Staff: Holly Baglin, Rebecca Durkin; Neil Eskins, Emma Hollister, Anne-Louise Jones, Lewis Mason, Lydia Scott, Karen Shuttleworth, Jenny Taylor, Theresa Thompson, Deborah Ward, Alexandra Watson-Ward.

Housekeeping

Housekeeping Manager: Stuart Bowkett
Housekeepers: Sue Dalton and Shirley Hall

Learning and Engagement

Head of Learning and Engagement: Carly Henderson
Associate Director: Chris Lawson
Learning and Engagement Officer: Ben Cain
Associate Companies: Fine Comb Theatre and Rogue Bones Theatre Company
Full Circle Facilitator: Jenny Thomas
Women’s Group Facilitator: Caitlin Gleeson
Youth Board Reps: Ryan Roberts and Ruth Jones

Marketing

Head of Marketing: Laura Rodwell
Press & Communications Officer: Shelly Ramsdale
Marketing & Audience Development Officer: Jamie Walsh

Stage Department

Head of Production: Lesley Chenery
Deputy Production Manager: Adam Gent
Stage Technician: Kevin Leach
Maintenance Technician: Mark Beswick

Stage Management

Stage Manager: Jane Newbury-Jones
Deputy Stage Managers: Emma Cook and Caroline Bowen

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Supervisor: Bridget Bartley
Deputy Wardrobe Supervisor: Janet Weston
Wardrobe Assistant: Kathryn Ogden

Volunteers

Mohamed Abha
Sehrish Aftab
Lynn Ashton
Michael Ashworth
Fiona Bannister
Christopher Barratt
Susan Brennan
Christina Christophi
Mary Cochrane
Phillip Diamond
David Fielding
Lauren Gee
Mary Grainger
Donna Greer
Sonia Harrison
Jean Harrott
Megan Hastings
Carole Holland
Ian Holt
Asmaul Husna
Atif Hussain
Dennis Keogh
Carol Laidlow
Paula Le Moignan
Cheryl Lewis
Gary Marsh
Carl Morrison
Christine O’Brien
Danimay Palmer
Chloe Riley
Alana Russell
Habib Sama
Paul Seavers
Julie Silverwood
Leslin Simmons
Kath Smith
Naomi Sutton
Elaine Taylor
Hazel Tetlow
Martyn Tierney
Thomas Walker
Kyle Wilcock
Beryl Williamson