Box office: 0161 624 2829
Open from 10am Monday - Saturday

Staff and Departments

Box Office – 0161 624 2829 – for bookings, group sales and audience enquiries Monday to Saturday

For all other enquiries, please call Administration – 0161 624 1731 Monday to Friday, office hours

 

Directors

Chief Executive & Artistic Director: Kevin Shaw
Interim Executive Director: Mary Caws

Board Members

Chair: Gail Richards
Vice Chair: Susan Wildman
Chair of Finance: Atul Patel
Kashif Ashraf
Cllr Barbara Brownridge
Peter Crowther
Lynne Farnell
David Gray
Cllr Derek Heffernan
Michael Holt
Cllr Bernard Sharp
Simon Whitehead
Shirley Lundstram
Elaine McLean
Sandy Dixie
Jeremy Woodhouse
Stephen Abell
Cllr Adrian Alexander
Board Associate: Vince Herbet
Board Associate: Martin Brooks
Board Associate: Peter Roberts

Administration

Administrator: Anne-Louise Jones
Admin Officer: Rose Sergent
Admin Assistant: Anna Hughes
Admin Placement: Alice Rogers

Box Office

Box Office Manager: Ann-Marie Mason
Deputy Box Office Manager: Carol Moore
Box Office Assistants: Neil Eskins, Rachel Hollister, Tom Mackintosh, Theresa Thompson

Development

Development Manager and Lead Capital Fundraiser: John Edwards
Fundraising Officer: Caitlin Hawkins

Electrics

Chief LX: Lorna Munden
Deputy Chief LX: Stuart Bartles
Second Deputy LX: Keiran Meadowcroft

Finance

Head of Finance: Sharon Lever
Finance Administrator: Marlene Winterbottom

Front of House

Head of Customer Services: Liz Cunningham
House Manager: Heather Shaw
Front of House Supervisor: Jane Boardman
Front of House Duty Managers: Neil Eskins, Rachel Hollister, Tom Mackintosh, Theresa Thompson
Bar and Events Manager: Brenda Lomas
Deputy Bar and Events Manager: David Carr
Bar Supervisor: Graeme Gibson
Bar Staff: Holly Baglin, Sean Connolly, Joe Dawson, Rebecca Durkin; Neil Eskins, Alex Gilroy, Daniel Herman, Sue Heywood, Emma Hollister, Rachel Hollister, Anne-Louise Jones, Tom Mackintosh, Lewis Mason, Sharon O’Neill, Jenny Owen, Lydia Scott, Karen Shuttleworth, Theresa Thompson, Deborah Ward, Alexandra Watson-Ward.

Housekeeping

Housekeeping Manager: Stuart Bowkett
Housekeepers: Sue Dalton and Shirley Hall

Learning and Engagement

Head of Learning and Engagement: Carly Henderson
Associate Director: Chris Lawson
Learning and Engagement Officer: Education: Sarah Eastaff
Learning and Engagement Officer: Young People: Ben Hallworth
Full Circle Facilitator: Jenny Thomas
Women’s Group Facilitator: Caitlin Gleeson
Youth Board Reps: Charlotte Bradley and Anja Jungmayr

Marketing

Head of Marketing: Sue Fletcher
Communications Officer: Shelly Ramsdale
Marketing Campaigns & Insight Officer: Jamie Walsh

Stage Department

Head of Production: Lesley Chenery
Deputy Production Manager: Adam Gent
Stage Technician: Kevin Leach
Assistant Stage Technician: Georgia Neild
Maintenance Technician: Mark Beswick

Stage Management

Stage Manager: Jane Newbury-Jones
Deputy Stage Managers: Emma Cook and Caroline Bowen

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Supervisor: Bridget Bartley
Deputy Wardrobe Supervisor: Janet Weston
Wardrobe Assistant: Kathryn Ogden, Hannah Bold

Volunteers

Mohamed Abha
Lynn Ashton
Michael Ashworth
Fiona Bannister
Christopher Barratt
Lesley Berry
Susan Brennan
Mary Cochrane
Phillip Diamond
Carl Entwistle
David Fielding
Lauren Gee
Mary Grainger
Donna Greer
Kenika Gumbs
Sonia Harrison
Jean Harrott
Megan Hastings
Carole Holland
Ian Holt
Asmaul Husna
Jasmine Jackson
Paula Le Moignan
Cheryl Lewis
Gary Marsh
Peter McDougall
Carl Morrison
Christine O’Brien
Chloe Riley
Alana Russell
Habib Sama
Paul Seavers
Julie Silverwood
Leslin Simmons
Kath Smith
Dawn Spencer
Elaine Taylor
Hazel Tetlow
Martyn Tierney
Thomas Walker
Kyle Wilcock
Beryl Williamson
Jackie Winterbottom